Skip to content
Flow State Realty

South West Edmonton

Blue Quill Estates

Blue Quill Estates is a residential neighbourhood in South West Edmonton, Edmonton. 4 homes are for sale today at a median asking price of $718,800. The median sold price in September 2026 was $491,000 across 1 sales. Designated public schools: Westbrook, Vernon Barford and Harry Ainlay.

For sale
4
Median asking
$718,800
New this week
1

About Blue Quill Estates

Named to honour Chief Blue Quill of the Saddle Lake Band who traded with merchants of Fort Edmonton in the late 1890s, Blue Quill includes a variety of housing from apartments and row houses to spacious single-unit houses on large lots overlooking the Whitemud Creek Ravine. The focus of the neighbourhood is a centrally located multiple purpose recreational site. Whitemud Creek and Blackmud Creek ravines offer opportunities for all season outdoor recreation in a natural setting.

Background from the City of Edmonton neighbourhood records.

On the market

Homes for sale in Blue Quill Estates

More filters

Size is the living area as listed (above grade for houses). Garage and basement come from the listing details and can be incomplete.

House

$718,800 median ask · 3 active

Row / Townhouse

$199,900 median ask · 1 active

Active residential listings from the MLS® system, refreshed through the day. Asking prices, not sales.

Schools

Schools for Blue Quill Estates

Designated public schools come from the Edmonton Public Schools attendance areas. Catholic schools are the nearest by level. Confirm with the board before you buy; boundaries change.

Designated public schools

Nearest Catholic schools

Around the area

Where Blue Quill Estates eats, shops and plays

The top-rated places nearby, ranked by Google reviews and refreshed weekly.

Ratings and photos from Google. Updated 2026-10-12.

FAQ

Blue Quill Estates, answered

What is the median sold price in Blue Quill Estates?

In September 2026 the median sold price in Blue Quill Estates, in South West Edmonton was $491,000 across 1 sales. Figures come from the Edmonton MLS® System sold data we import each month.

Full market report

How many homes sell in Blue Quill Estates in a year?

19 homes sold in Blue Quill Estates, in South West Edmonton over the twelve months to September 2026, at a median price of $491,000 and a median of 23 days on market.

How many homes are for sale in Blue Quill Estates right now?

4 homes are listed for sale in Blue Quill Estates, in South West Edmonton today, with a median asking price of $718,800. 1 came on the market this week. The count refreshes from the MLS® System every 15 minutes.

See the listings

Which schools serve Blue Quill Estates?

Edmonton Public Schools designates these schools for addresses in Blue Quill Estates. Elementary: Westbrook. Junior high: Vernon Barford. High school: Harry Ainlay. Catholic and francophone schools use different boundaries; the nearest ones are listed on the Blue Quill Estates page.

School details

Who lives in Blue Quill Estates?

1,390 people lived in Blue Quill Estates at the 2021 census, with a median age of 37.2, a median household income of $81,000, and 57% of homes owner-occupied. The most common home type is detached houses at 44% of dwellings. Source: Statistics Canada 2021 Census via the City of Edmonton open data portal.

Can I get a market report for Blue Quill Estates?

Yes. The Blue Quill Estates market report is free and updated monthly from MLS® System sold data, with a downloadable PDF. Ask for the street-level version on the page and a member of the Flow State Realty team will prepare it for your address.

Blue Quill Estates market report

Market report

What is actually happening in Blue Quill Estates

Sold in September 2026

Homes sold
1
Median sold price
$491,000
Median days to sell
19
Sold vs asking
98.2%

19 sales over the last 11 months, median $491,000. Source: MLS® System sales data for the area, compiled by Flow State Realty. Medians, not averages. Listed today: 4 homes, median asking $718,800.